SILVER STATE 2016
ELECTION NIGHT RESULTS
Percent of precincts reported as of

U.S. House of Representatives

Democrat   Republican   Other   All  

Boylan, PatrickSolorio, Jose A.

U.S. Representative in Congress, District 1 (Democratic)

2 year term
Boylan, PatrickSolorio, Jose A.
Boylan, PatrickSolorio, Jose A.
0.00%0.00%
Boylan,
 PatrickDEM
Boylan,
Patrick
Solorio,
 Jose A.DEM
Solorio,
Jose A.
Titus,
 DinaDEM
Titus,
Dina
Percent0.000.000.00
Total Votes000
Carson CityN/AN/AN/A
ChurchillN/AN/AN/A
Clark000
DouglasN/AN/AN/A
ElkoN/AN/AN/A
EsmeraldaN/AN/AN/A
EurekaN/AN/AN/A
HumboldtN/AN/AN/A
LanderN/AN/AN/A
LincolnN/AN/AN/A
LyonN/AN/AN/A
MineralN/AN/AN/A
NyeN/AN/AN/A
PershingN/AN/AN/A
StoreyN/AN/AN/A
WashoeN/AN/AN/A
White PineN/AN/AN/A

Baker, Louis "Blulaker"Carlisle, Stephanie

U.S. Representative in Congress, District 1 (Republican)

2 year term
Baker, Louis "Blulaker"Carlisle, Stephanie
Baker, Louis "Blulaker"Carlisle, Stephanie
0.00%0.00%
Baker,
 Louis "Blulaker"REP
Baker,
Louis "Blulaker"
Carlisle,
 StephanieREP
Carlisle,
Stephanie
Horne,
 FredREP
Horne,
Fred
Johnston,
 Gary "Coach"REP
Johnston,
Gary "Coach"
Miller,
 JeffREP
Miller,
Jeff
Perry,
 MaryREP
Perry,
Mary
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Votes000000
Carson CityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
ChurchillN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Clark000000
DouglasN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
ElkoN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
EsmeraldaN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
EurekaN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
HumboldtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
LanderN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
LincolnN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
LyonN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
MineralN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
NyeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
PershingN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
StoreyN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
WashoeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
White PineN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Alm, VanceEVANS, H.D. "CHIP"

U.S. Representative in Congress, District 2 (Democratic)

2 year term
Alm, VanceEVANS, H.D. "CHIP"
Alm, VanceEVANS, H.D. "CHIP"
0.00%0.00%
Alm,
 VanceDEM
Alm,
Vance
EVANS,
 H.D. "CHIP"DEM
EVANS,
H.D. "CHIP"
SHEPHERD,
 RICKDEM
SHEPHERD,
RICK
Percent0.000.000.00
Total Votes000
Carson City000
Churchill000
ClarkN/AN/AN/A
Douglas000
Elko000
EsmeraldaN/AN/AN/A
Eureka000
Humboldt000
Lander000
LincolnN/AN/AN/A
Lyon000
MineralN/AN/AN/A
NyeN/AN/AN/A
Pershing000
Storey000
Washoe000
White PineN/AN/AN/A

Michaels, BarryRosen, Jacky

U.S. Representative in Congress, District 3 (Democratic)

2 year term
Michaels, BarryRosen, Jacky
Michaels, BarryRosen, Jacky
0.00%0.00%
Michaels,
 BarryDEM
Michaels,
Barry
Rosen,
 JackyDEM
Rosen,
Jacky
Sbaih,
 JesseDEM
Sbaih,
Jesse
Schiffman,
 Steven M.DEM
Schiffman,
Steven M.
Singer,
 Alex ChanningDEM
Singer,
Alex Channing
Waite,
 Neil M.DEM
Waite,
Neil M.
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Votes000000
Carson CityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
ChurchillN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Clark000000
DouglasN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
ElkoN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
EsmeraldaN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
EurekaN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
HumboldtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
LanderN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
LincolnN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
LyonN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
MineralN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
NyeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
PershingN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
StoreyN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
WashoeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
White PineN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Bowers, KerryFiore, Michele

U.S. Representative in Congress, District 3 (Republican)

2 year term
Bowers, KerryFiore, Michele
Bowers, KerryFiore, Michele
0.00%0.00%
Bowers,
 KerryREP
Bowers,
Kerry
Fiore,
 MicheleREP
Fiore,
Michele
Khal,
 SamiREP
Khal,
Sami
Matthews,
 AndyREP
Matthews,
Andy
Roberson,
 MichaelREP
Roberson,
Michael
Tarkanian,
 DannyREP
Tarkanian,
Danny
Teijeiro,
 AnnetteREP
Teijeiro,
Annette
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Votes0000000
Carson CityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
ChurchillN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Clark0000000
DouglasN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
ElkoN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
EsmeraldaN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
EurekaN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
HumboldtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
LanderN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
LincolnN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
LyonN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
MineralN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
NyeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
PershingN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
StoreyN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
WashoeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
White PineN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

ARBERRY JR., MORSECASUTT, BRANDON

U.S. Representative in Congress, District 4 (Democratic)

2 year term
ARBERRY JR., MORSECASUTT, BRANDON
ARBERRY JR., MORSECASUTT, BRANDON
0.00%0.00%
ARBERRY JR.,
 MORSEDEM
ARBERRY JR.,
MORSE
CASUTT,
 BRANDONDEM
CASUTT,
BRANDON
FLORES,
 LUCYDEM
FLORES,
LUCY
KIHUEN,
 RUBENDEM
KIHUEN,
RUBEN
LEE,
 SUSIEDEM
LEE,
SUSIE
ROLLE,
 DANDEM
ROLLE,
DAN
SCHAEFER,
 MIKEDEM
SCHAEFER,
MIKE
SMITH,
 RODNEYDEM
SMITH,
RODNEY
Percent0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Votes00000000
Carson CityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
ChurchillN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Clark00000000
DouglasN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
ElkoN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Esmeralda00000000
EurekaN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
HumboldtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
LanderN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Lincoln00000000
Lyon00000000
Mineral00000000
Nye00000000
PershingN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
StoreyN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
WashoeN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
White Pine00000000

Hardy, CresentMonroe, Mike

U.S. Representative in Congress, District 4 (Republican)

2 year term
Hardy, CresentMonroe, Mike
Hardy, CresentMonroe, Mike
0.00%0.00%
Hardy,
 CresentREP
Hardy,
Cresent
Monroe,
 MikeREP
Monroe,
Mike
VILLINES,
 WAYNE J.REP
VILLINES,
WAYNE J.
Percent0.000.000.00
Total Votes000
Carson CityN/AN/AN/A
ChurchillN/AN/AN/A
Clark000
DouglasN/AN/AN/A
ElkoN/AN/AN/A
Esmeralda000
EurekaN/AN/AN/A
HumboldtN/AN/AN/A
LanderN/AN/AN/A
Lincoln000
Lyon000
Mineral000
Nye000
PershingN/AN/AN/A
StoreyN/AN/AN/A
WashoeN/AN/AN/A
White Pine000